Privacy Policy

Wanneroo Physio recognises and respects the importance of protecting the privacy of an individual’s personal information. This privacy statement is being provided to you to explain what personal information Wanneroo Physio collects from you through your use of this website and how it uses this information.

We handle your personal information in a way that complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), the 13 Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act and where relevant, the Credit Reporting Code. This policy statement may be updated from time to time.

Collection of your personal information.
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to many Wanneroo Physio customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. The most common types of personal information we may collect include: contact information such as your name, company name, and the address, email address and telephone number of your business. Wanneroo Physio may also collect information about your payment and shipping preferences for purchases and any special interests in particular products or services.

Sharing of your personal information.
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or the shipping of customer’s orders. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information necessary to deliver the service. Wanneroo Physio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information.
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are on the Wanneroo Physio website, and is only used internally.

Where personal information is used, Wanneroo Physio takes reasonable steps to ensure it is relevant only to the purpose for which it is being used. You are under no obligation to provide your personal information to Wanneroo Physio if you do not wish to do so. However, in some cases, Wanneroo Physio can only provide its products and/or services to you after being provided with certain information.

Wanneroo Physio may use your personal information in order to inform you of products and services which Wanneroo Physio believe may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such communications, you can unsubscribe by contacting Wanneroo Physio using the contact details detailed below.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

For more information or enquiries regarding your personal information and how we handle it, or if you would like no longer like to receive promotional communications, please contact Wanneroo Physio at: Unit C/771 Wanneroo Rd, Wanneroo WA 6065

All privacy issues will be taken seriously, treated in confidence and dealt with promptly.

Back to top

banner-image

Privacy Policy

Wanneroo Physio recognises and respects the importance of protecting the privacy of an individual’s personal information. This privacy statement is being provided to you to explain what personal information Wanneroo Physio collects from you through your use of this website and how it uses this information.

We handle your personal information in a way that complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), the 13 Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act and where relevant, the Credit Reporting Code. This policy statement may be updated from time to time.

Collection of your personal information.
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to many Wanneroo Physio customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. The most common types of personal information we may collect include: contact information such as your name, company name, and the address, email address and telephone number of your business. Wanneroo Physio may also collect information about your payment and shipping preferences for purchases and any special interests in particular products or services.

Sharing of your personal information.
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or the shipping of customer’s orders. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information necessary to deliver the service. Wanneroo Physio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information.
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are on the Wanneroo Physio website, and is only used internally.

Where personal information is used, Wanneroo Physio takes reasonable steps to ensure it is relevant only to the purpose for which it is being used. You are under no obligation to provide your personal information to Wanneroo Physio if you do not wish to do so. However, in some cases, Wanneroo Physio can only provide its products and/or services to you after being provided with certain information.

Wanneroo Physio may use your personal information in order to inform you of products and services which Wanneroo Physio believe may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such communications, you can unsubscribe by contacting Wanneroo Physio using the contact details detailed below.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

For more information or enquiries regarding your personal information and how we handle it, or if you would like no longer like to receive promotional communications, please contact Wanneroo Physio at: Unit C/771 Wanneroo Rd, Wanneroo WA 6065

All privacy issues will be taken seriously, treated in confidence and dealt with promptly.

Back to top

Have a question?